Asik Travel

Day boats

Red Whale III

The small one, seven guests, for a group that wants the boat to itself.

Guests

up to 7 guests

Red Whale III is the smallest of the three and the one that makes sense for a family or a group of friends travelling together.

Two 200 HP Suzuki outboards and a cap of seven guests, so a party of six has the boat effectively to themselves without paying for twenty seats.

Marine toilet on board, life raft and lifebuoy carried.

Red Whale III

On board

Red Whale III

Aboard Red Whale III

Red Whale III

Trips on this boat

The itineraries Red Whale III sails from Labuan Bajo.

Day boats

How Red Whale III compares

Same class, same route out of Labuan Bajo. This is where Red Whale III sits against the rest.

BoatGuestsCabinsLengthBuilt
Red Whale III this pageup to 7 guests···
Red Whale IIup to 20 guests···
Red Whale Iup to 13 guests···

Questions about Red Whale III

How many guests does Red Whale III take?

Red Whale III takes up to 7 guests.

Which trips does Red Whale III sail?

Komodo Island Day Trip from Labuan Bajo. We confirm dates and cabin availability when you enquire.

Back to the fleet

From

$81

Book Red Whale III